1 572
contributi
mNessun oggetto della modifica |
(Aggiunti i consigli tratti dalla versione per Wii U; putroppo sono in inglese, non avendo modo di verificare la traduzione italiana. SOSTITUIRE QUANTO PRIMA con la traduzione ufficiale) |
||
Riga 4: | Riga 4: | ||
== ''Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS'' == | == ''Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS'' == | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' ci sono 30 consigli relativi alla serie di ''EarthBound''. | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' ci sono 30 consigli relativi alla [[EarthBound (serie)|serie di ''EarthBound'']]. | ||
=== Personaggi === | === Personaggi === | ||
Riga 117: | Riga 117: | ||
== ''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' == | == ''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' == | ||
{ | <div class="notice-template" style="text-align:center; width:446px; background:#fff7f7; margin: auto; padding:0 1em; border:1px solid #b77; color:black"> | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' ci sono | {| style=text-align: center; | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| [[File:M3-MrSaturn-bidone.png]] || style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | <small> Il contenuto di questa sezione è principalmente in inglese.<br>'''DA FARE: Sostituire i testi in inglese con la traduzione italiana ''<u>ufficiale</u>'''''.</small> | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' ci sono 40 consigli relativi alla [[EarthBound (serie)|serie di ''EarthBound'']]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; border:3px;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#F83233; color:white;" | Personaggi | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: attacco in aria all'indietro''' | |||
| This powerful kick has a meteor effect. Try to hit with Lucas’s knee for the best result! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: attacco in aria in giù''' | |||
| Unleash a sequence of four kicks downward. Start the attack at the peak of a jump to make it easier to land all four blows! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: attacco Smash in giù''' | |||
| This attack deals less damage with repeated use, but its range improves. You can reach enemies hiding below you or ones hanging on an edge. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: attacco Smash in su''' | |||
| This attack has the greatest launching power of any move. However, it will leave you wide open after using it, and envious enemies may punish you for missing. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: attacco Smash in su''' | |||
| This attack will move upward when you use it. It’s strongest if you catch an enemy with the start. Not even enemies hanging on an edge are safe! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[MagnetePSI#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|MagnetePSI]]''' | |||
| After grabbing a projectile with this move, Lucas can roll backward. By releasing the button at the right time, you can also disrupt enemy attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[MagnetePSI#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|MagnetePSI]]''' | |||
| This move lets Lucas absorb energy-based projectiles and heal himself. It’ll even slow his descent while airborne! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[PsicoFuoco#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoFuoco]]''' | |||
| Shoot a blast of fire straight forward. Once it connects, it will become pillars of fire. A short-range attack that is great for hitting and launching multiple enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[PsicoFuoco#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoFuoco]]''' | |||
| This move can disrupt incoming attacks and projectiles, but it leaves Lucas vulnerable for a time. Be careful! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[PsicoGhiaccio#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoGhiaccio]]''' | |||
| Hold down the button and a direction to extend the projectile’s arc, but remember the ice only bursts once you let go, so plan carefully! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[PsicoGhiaccio#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoGhiaccio]]''' | |||
| The icy projectile can freeze enemies. Try using it to stop anybody returning to the stage! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[PsicoTuono#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoTuono]]''' | |||
| This move can help you return to the battle. Be careful, though, since the orb vanishes if it runs into solid ground. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[PsicoTuono#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoTuono]]''' | |||
| The orb from this attack won’t disappear when it hits your rivals. Shock multiple opponents! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[Serpente corda#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|Serpente corda]]''' | |||
| The Rope Snake extends Lucas’s reach for grabbing foes and edges. It can reach especially far in midair. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Lucas#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Lucas]]: [[Serpente corda#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|Serpente corda]]''' | |||
| You can’t grab and throw opponents in midair, but don’t worry-this attack will still hurt them! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''Mario: SPLAC 3000''' | |||
| F.L.U.D.D.'s water is great for stopping fighters like Ness and Ike from recovering with their up specials. Try to keep it charged and ready! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: attacco Smash in su''' | |||
| Ness's yo-yo flies forward and then swings up and around to the back for a wide-ranging, heavy-hitting attack. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: attacco Smash laterale''' | |||
| Ness's bat leaves him open to attack, but it has epic launching power. He can even hit projectiles with it! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: Backward Throw''' | |||
| Enemies with a higher damage percentage are much easier to launch with this. You can knock them out completely if they're damaged enough! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[MagnetePSI#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|MagnetePSI]]''' | |||
| This move absorbs energy-based projectiles and heals Ness as a result. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[PsicoFlash#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoFlash]]''' | |||
| The power and radius of the charge grow as you hold down the button. It can do up to 37% damage, but it'll disappear when it touches the ground. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[PsicoFuoco#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoFuoco]]''' | |||
| If this attack connects, a big pillar of fire appears. “I feel the burn!” your foes will yell. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[PsicoTuono#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoTuono]]''' | |||
| Ness can hit himself with the ball of electricity to launch himself like a missile. If you're good with the angle, it can be used for recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[PsicoTuono#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoTuono]]''' | |||
| Since you can move the attack yourself, you can stop enemies from recovering by moving it near an edge and waiting for them to climb up. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[PsicoTuono#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoTuono]]''' | |||
| The lightning won't disappear if an enemy hits its tail. It's also invulnerable for a very brief moment after Ness initially fires it. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: [[PsicoTuono#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|PsicoTuono]]''' | |||
| You can guide the bolt of lightning around and hit yourself for propulsion but this leaves you defenseless, so be careful! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]: Pursuing off the Stage''' | |||
| When an enemy is trying to get back on the stage, you can ruin their day with your side or down air attack. But try not to self-destruct! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7; white-space: nowrap;" | '''Rosalinda e Sfavillotto: Forza di gravità''' | |||
| This move pulls in projectiles from a wide area around Rosalina. Use it to pull Ness's PK Thunder off course when he's trying to recover! | |||
|} | |||
=== Scenari === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; border:3px;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#DB6106; color:white;" | Scenari | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''[[Onett#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|Onett]]''' | |||
| Step on the Drug Store's canopies five times, and the store's sign starts to come free. Do it twice more, and the canopies themselves collapse! | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''[[Onett#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|Onett]]''' | |||
| The cars that zoom by from the right-hand side of the screen deal a whopping 30% damage. Use a counterattack on them to deal even more! | |||
|} | |||
=== Strumenti === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; border:3px;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#6B22E5; color:white;" | Strumenti | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7; white-space: nowrap;" | '''Aim for the Fences''' | |||
| When hitting an opponent with a bat, the tip will launch them the farthest. This is true of both the Home-Run Bat item and Ness's side smash. | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''Assistente: [[Jeff#Serie di Super Smash Bros.|Jeff]]''' | |||
| Jeff's bottle rockets explode when they hit obstacles, so hiding in a place with walls or ceilings will help to protect you from them. | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''Assistente: [[Starman#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Starman]]''' | |||
| He will shoot either a PK Beam γ or a PK Beam Ω, stunning fighters. PK Beam γ targets one fighter, but Ω is less discerning. | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''Assistente: [[Starman#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Starman]]''' | |||
| If you can keep up with his teleporting, Starman can be defeated. Reflecting or absorbing the PK Beams is a good strategy too. | |||
|} | |||
=== Mischia da tavolo === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; border:3px;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#50D008; color:white;" | Mischia da tavolo | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''[[Porky#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|Porky]]''' | |||
| This Tour Item “borrows” the effect of the Tour Item a foe used, giving it to you and leaving them with nothing. Try to get the really good ones! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7; white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[Chimera definitiva#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|Chimera definitiva]]''' | |||
| This Tour Item will happily bring you two fighters from the last opponent you KO'd. Where you placed in the battle won't matter to it as long as you get a KO! | |||
|} | |||
=== Curiosità === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; border:3px;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#0183FD; color:white;" | Curiosità | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''[[Homesickness]]''' | |||
| In EarthBound, Ness occasionally gets homesick, which weakens him in battle. This can be cured by his going home or by just phoning his mom! | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]'s [[Tracy|Little Sister]]''' | |||
| Ness has a little sister named Tracy. She works part-time at Escargo Express, answering Ness's calls when he needs to have items delivered. | |||
|- | |||
| style=background:#E7E7E7; | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]'s Origins''' | |||
| Ness first appeared in the 1995 SNES title EarthBound. He might look like your average kid, but he can use a variety of psychic powers. He's also got a younger sister. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E7E7E7; white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[Ness#Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Ness]]'s [[PSI|Psychic Powers]]''' | |||
| Ness always had a variety of psychic powers, but he couldn't actually use PK Fire or PK Thunder in EarthBound. His friend Paula could, though. | |||
|} |